Sports on TV in Las Vegas

1 month ago 20
PR Distribution

TV/RADIO LISTINGS

SATURDAY

BASEBALL

MLB: Kansas City astatine Toronto, noon MLBN

MLB: Oakland astatine L.A. Angels, 1 p.m. FS1, BALW, *NBCCA

MLB: Houston astatine San Francisco, 1 p.m. *NBCBA

MLB: Minnesota astatine St. Louis, 4 p.m. FS1

MLB: L.A. Dodgers astatine Arizona, 5 p.m. BALSC, *SNLA, KXST-AM (1140)

MLB: Colorado astatine San Diego, 5 p.m. YVLV-14, *BALSD

MiLB: Tacoma astatine Aviators, 7 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)

BASKETBALL

The Tournament: AfterShocks vs. Florida TNT, 9 a.m. ESPN

The Tournament: Sideline Cancer vs. Team 23, 4 p.m. ESPN

BIG3: Week 4, noon KLAS-8

The Tournament: Sideline Cancer vs. Team 23, 4 p.m. ESPN2

The Tournament: The Money Team vs. Blue Collar U, 6 p.m. ESPN2

BOXING

PBC Heavyweights: Michael Coffie vs. Gerald Washington, 5 p.m. KVVU-5

GOLF

European Tour: World Invitational, 6:30 a.m. TGC

USGA: Senior Women’s Open, 11 a.m. TGC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Vegas 33: preliminaries, 3 p.m. ESPN

UFC Vegas 33: Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland, 6 p.m. ESPN

Bellator 263: Patricio Pitbull vs. A.J. McKee, 7 p.m. Showtime

MOTOR SPORTS

F1: Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying, 5:55 a.m. ESPN2

FIA: 24 Hours of Spa, Part 1, 7 a.m. CBSSN

FIA: 24 Hours of Spa, Part 2, noon CBSSN

RODEO

PBR: Express Ranches Classic, 5 p.m. CBSSN

SOCCER

CANPL: Valour FC vs. FC Edmonton, 6 p.m. FS2

TENNIS

ATP: Generali Open singles final, 7:30 a.m. TTC

ATP: Atlanta Open semifinal, noon TTC

ATP: Atlanta Open semifinal, 4 p.m. TTC

OLYMPICS

CNBC

11 a.m.: Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (live)

Shooting – Mixed Trap Final; Archery – Men’s Individual Final (live)

5 p.m.: Women’s Rugby – Final; Archery – Men’s Individual Final; Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals (live); Wrestling – Qualifying Round (live); Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal (live); Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (live)

8:30 a.m.: Golf – Men’s Third Round

3:30 p.m.: Golf – Men’s Final Round (live)

KSNV-3

5 a.m.: Archery – Men’s Final; Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary; Rugby – Women’s Final; Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying; Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final; Tennis – Women’s Singles Final; Beach Volleyball ; Women’s Qualifying Round; Golf – Men’s Third Round Report; Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal

11 a.m.: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

1 p.m.: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

5 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (live); Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds; Swimming – Finals (live); Men’s and Women’s 50m Freestyle; Men’s 1500m Freestyle; Men’s and Women’s 4x100m Medleys; Track & Field – Finals; Mixed 4×400 Relay Final; Women’s 100m Final

8:30 p.m.: Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal

9 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (live); Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals; Men’s Swimming 1500m Freestyle Final

NBCSN

11 p.m.: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

1 a.m.: Men’s shot – Quarterfinal (live)

3 a.m.: Baseball – U.S. vs. Korea (live)

6 a.m.: Badminton – Men’s Doubles Final (live); Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Netherlands; Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre Final; Beach Volleyball – Lucky Loser; Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

Noon: Badminton – Women’s Semifinal; Archery – Men’s Individual Final; Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round & Lucky Loser; Tennis – Women’s Final; Men’s shot – Quarterfinal

6:45 p.m.: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

8:45 p.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

9:45 a.m.: Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal & Final

10:45 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

*DirecTV only

Read Entire Article